03 84 86 15 52 [email protected]

Privacy policy

Builder and operator since 1993, we always have been committed to the well being of our customers, which include the respect of your rights and privacy. This is why, when you navigate on our website, we engage to protect your personal data. Your privacy is one of our biggest concern.

1/ Personal data gathering

 

According to the French National Commission for Data Protection and Liberties (C.N.I.L), a personal data is made of any information directly indentifying or indirectly a natural person.

This is why every time you visit our website https://residence-thermes.fr/ you may willingly give us personal data (booking a stay, subscribing to our newsletter, …) designed to help us fulfill your expectations, such as :

  • Your last name, first name, mailing address, email address, phone number, details of your identity card, payment details
  • Identification data related to a particular service When reserving care treatment, ski equipment or ski passes, we will have to ask you to specify your date of birth, your size, …

By providing us with your personal data, you agree that we use them to satisfy your request and also that we communicate them to partners in charge of the specific services as specified above.

When you browse our site https://residence-thermes.fr/, when you download our applications or receive our newsletter, we record other information such as:

  • Your IP address, the country of connection, the type of browser,
  • Information about your browsing (page views, favorites, clicks on links, opening or not some pages).

These data are not saved, they are exclusively reserved for statistical purposes.

For any additional information concerning the protection of personal data, you can consult the website of the Commission for Informatics and Liberties : https://www.cnil.fr/

2/ Personal data processing

 

As mentioned above, the purpose of collecting your personal data is to:

First of all :

  • The treatment of your reservations and requests
  • The management of the commercial relationship between you and the Résidence des Thermes

Also :

  • The sending of adapted offers, our newsletter by email,
  • Personalization of the content of our site https://residence-thermes.fr/,
  • Display of targeted advertisements.

The data can be passed on to other providers for the following purposes:

  • Specific services (sporting goods, care, packages, …),
  • Secure payment.

3/ Recipients of your personal data

 

Those data are inteded for the use of P.T. INVESTISSEMENTS, operating society of the “Résidence des Thermes” registered to the LONS-LE-SAUNIER Chamber of Commerce under the number 383 661 360, whose head office is located at 21 avenue Camille Prost, 39000 LONS-LE-SAUNIER.

We will never transfer or market your data for marketing purposes to external companies. If your data are transferred to third parties, they will be used only for the purpose of our services and only when you have given your consent for the sharing of such information as if it was a one-off participation in a promotional event.

4/ Retention period of your personal data

 

https://residence-thermes.fr/ keeps the data of its customers for a period of 5 years from the last contact (reservation, phone call or email).

For potential future customers, the duration is reduced to 3 years from the last click. However, before the deletion of personal data, you will receive an email asking you if you wish to continue receiving our commercial offers. In case of a positive response, your data will be kept for another 3 years.

5/ Your rights and conditions on the processing of your personal data

 

If you deem inappropriate the use of your personal data, we thank you kindly to contact us :

  • Via the website https://residence-thermes.fr/
  • By email to [email protected]
  • By mail directly to the head office of PT INVESTISSEMENT – Résidence des Thermes – 21 avenue Camille Prost – 39000 LONS-LE-SAUNIER

You can also file a complaint with the National Commission for Informatics and Liberties (CNIL), to the attention of the Data Protection Officer (DPO) – 3 Place Fontenoy – TSA 80715 – 75334 PARIS cedex 07 or on the website https://www.cnil.fr/ https://www.cnil.fr/

6/ Cookies

 

When browsing our site, information may be stored in “Cookies” files installed on your device.

 

6-1 – What is a cookie ?

 

According to the French National Commission for Data Protection and Liberties (C.N.I.L.), a “cookie” is a suite of small information identified by a name, which can be transmitted to your browser by a website with which you have logged in. Your web browser will keep it for a while and send it back to the web server each time you connect.

6-2 – What is the role of a cookie ?

Cookies have 2 main purposes :

  • To facilitate electronic communication or to provide a service at your express request, which could not been provided without. Cookies allow the use of all the features of our website. that’s why they may be filed without your consent, as long as they do not interfere with your privacy.
  • To establish advertising statistics, shares on social networks, etc. These cookies are subject to your consent before being deposited on your terminal.

6-3 – What are the cookies used on our site ?

Different families of cookies are used by our website https://residence-thermes.fr/,

1) Essential technical cookies for its proper functioning

2) Functional technical cookies which will improve proposed services by personalizing our contents. For this matter, your browsing preferences, the language of the site previously selected or your visual display preferences are stored.

3) Statistical cookies in order to know the attendance of our website, the most visited pages, as well as the origin of our visitors (IP address), in order to increases the relevance of our content. We currently use the Google Analytics statistics system and the associated cookies.

4) Cookies sharing our content on the main social networks. When you click on the share buttons, a third party cookie is installed by the social network concerned: we invite you to consult the privacy policies of each social networks. Note that if you are connected to the social network during your navigation on our site, the sharing buttons allow to link the contents consulted to your user account.

6-4 – Controlling the use of cookies

You have the option to refuse the use of cookies which will remove some of the features listed above.

Here’s how to proceed :

6-4-1 – Via the setting of your web browser

You can set your cookies via your web browser with the consequence of impacting all websites visited.

6-4-1-a – Internet Explorer

  • Open the desktop, tap or click on the Internet Explorer icon in the taskbar;
  • Tap or click the Tools button, then tap or click Internet Options;
  • Tap or click the Privacy tab, then under Settings,
  • Move the pointer up to block all cookies, then press or click OK;

6-4-1-b – Google Chrome

  • Click the Chrome menu on the browser toolbar ;
  • Select Settings;
  • Click Show Advanced Settings;
  • In the “Privacy” section, click the Content Settings button;
  • In the “Cookies” section, you can modify the settings of your cookies (block them, delete them, etc.);

6-4-1-c – Mozilla Firefox

  • Click the menu button and select Options;
  • Select the Privacy panel;
  • Check the Accept cookies to enable cookies box, or uncheck it to disable them;

6-4-1-d – Opera

  • Go to Preferences > Advanced > Cookies;
  • Cookie preferences allow to control of how Opera handles cookies. Select one of the parameters according to your choice :
    • Accept cookies: all cookies are accepted (default);
    • Accept only those of the visited site: third-party cookies, from a domain outside the one I visit, are refused;
    • Never accept cookies: all cookies are refused;

6-4-2 – Using the youronlinechoices site

 

The digital advertising professionals grouped within the European Digital Advertising Alliance (EDAA) offer a website accessible to all Internet users and allowing them to control targeted advertising cookies in the form of acceptance or refusal. You can control and set your preferences in terms of advertising cookies. Hundreds of companies are partners in this initiative. The site also offers full explanations of cookies.

For more information, click here

 

6-4-3 – The C.N.I.L.

 

Finally, the French National Commission for Data Protection and Liberties (C.N.I.L.) offers practical teaching leaflets for Internet users.

For more information, go to http://www.cnil.fr/vos-droits/vos-traces/les-cookies/

20%

Pour tout séjour de 3 nuits et plus entre le 15 septembre et le 15 décembre 2020

DE REMISE

PROMOTION

D'AUTOMNE 2020

M
M